2018 Schenley Park – Race Entries

GROUP 1: PRE-WAR, PRESERVATION AND UNDER 1 LITRE
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
2 Paul O’Malley 1952 Culbert 1/2 Mile Sprint Capon Bridge WV
5 Alan Harriman 1951 MG MGTD Special Fernandina Beach FL
5 Lamar Beck 1929 Ford Speedster Columbus GA
65 David Thomas 1962 Austin Healey Sprite Clarksburg WV
77 Alan Patterson 1952 Allard J2X Pittsburgh PA
108 Leonard McCue 1953 Nash Healey LeMans Cpe St. Petersburg FL
109 Robert Deull 1955 Panhard Dyna Jr Tyrone GA
113 Mark Maehling 1969 Abarth Scorpione SS Canonsburg PA
191 George Schafer 1952 MGTD Somerset PA
283 Kurt Byrnes 1951 MG MGTD Upper St. Clair PA
372 Monroe Snider 1959 MG MGA Pittsburgh PA
450 Michael Barstow 1953 MG MGTD Napa CA
509 J.J. Rodman 1939 Ford Board Track Sprint Car Glenshaw PA
607 Mark Sherman 1953 MG MGTD Short Hills NJ
704 Frank Mount 1939 MG MGTB Special Caledon Ontario
757 Ed Cronin 1953 MG MGTD Meadville PA
871 Peter Rehl 1957 Cooper/Norton MK11 Malvern PA
999 John Guehl 1939 Mercury Sprint Car Pittsburgh PA
GROUP 2: PRODUCTION UNDER 1.5 LITRES
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
7 G. Mike Harmuth 1963 Triumph Spitfire Poughkeepsie NY
8 Brad Kolesar 1973 MG MGB West Mifflin PA
17 Ian Wisbon 1961 Austin Mini Pittsburgh PA
18 Alec Schaefer 1964 Mini Cooper S Canonsburg PA
23 Peter McCarthy 1962 Austin Healey Sprite Newton NJ
27 Jim Arnett 1962 Austin Mini Cooper Westminster MD
36 John Jones 1967 Austin Healey Sprite Waxhaw NC
37 Dave Good 1959 MG MGA Caledon Ontario
41 Joseph Plunkett 1967 Mini Cooper S Cooperburg PA
53 David Smith 1959 Austin Healey Sprite MK1 Carlisle PA
57 Charlie Dolan 1957 MG MGA Pittsburgh PA
59 Leonard McCue 1959 MG MGA Cpe St. Petersburg FL
61 Bruce Whipple 1962 Austin Mini Cooper S Newton NJ
63 Greg Petro 1963 Turner MK III Wexford PA
76 Dave Nicholas 1960 MG MGA Palm Desert CA
78 Alan Patterson 1961 Austin Healey Sprite Pittsburgh PA
79 Andrew Moore 1964 Austin Healey Sprite Pittsburgh PA
90 Andrew Vitek 1957 MG MGA Huntingdon Valley PA
137 David Holmes 1957 MG MGA Elmira Ontario
147 Tom Dick 1962 MG MGA Winchester VA
425 John Vann 1959 Turner MK1 Clarksburg WV
523 Jerry Smith 1962 Devin C Summit NJ
909 Nial McCabe 1967 MG Midget Succasunna NJ
948 Jeff Graham 1958 Austin Healey Sprite Southern Shores NC
GROUP 3: SPORTS CARS UNDER 2 LITRES
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
4 James Dolan 1972 Triumph GT6 Naples FL
6 Peter Dolan 1972 Triumph GT6 Pittsburgh PA
6 Russ Kolesar 1964 Triumph TR4 West Mifflin PA
07 Chris Longo 1968 MG MGB GT Verona PA
07 Ford Heacock 1960 Porsche 356B Lakeland FL
13 Joseph Teplitz 1969 Datsun 510 Laughlintown PA
18 Steve Limbert 1970 Porsche 914-6 GT Wellsville PA
22 Patrick McDonough 1974 Porsche 914-4 Pittsburgh PA
22 Joe Mendel 1971 Lotus Elan Pittsburgh PA
22 Kevin Michael 1960 Elva Courier PA Furnace PA
23 Walt Peterson 1962 Austin Healey 3000 Pittsburgh PA
26 Norman Berke 1959 Elva Courier New Milford CT
28 Mike Zappa 1962 MG MGB Pittsburgh PA
29 T. Wade Herren 1972 Porsche 914 Manassas VA
31 Robert Schaefer 1974 MG MGBGT Canonsburg PA
32 Gust Vasilaris 1976 Porsche 914 Moon Township PA
39 Brian Dolan 1969 Triumph GT6 Pittsburgh PA
46 Bob Criss 1967 Volvo 122 Amazon Bethel Park PA
51 Randy Evans 1969 Porsche 911 S McMurray PA
53 Cliff McCandless 1959 Devin D Grove City PA
53 Russ Rosenberg 1976 BMW 2002 Denton TX
55 Dotti Bechtol 1972 Alfa Romeo Spider Pittsburgh PA
66 Craig Seifert 1966 MG MGB Oakdale PA
71 Eric Snider 1964 Lotus Elan Pittsburgh PA
73 James Wisbon 1976 BMW 2002 Bridgeville PA
74 Bob Lembcke 1961 Elva MK1 Courier Pensacola FL
81 Robert Isbitsaki 1971 BMW 1600 Bloomsbury NJ
88 Peter Ragonetti 1966 Alfa Giulia Sprint Brooklyn NY
97 Stefan Vapaa 1968 SAAB Sonett Wilmington DE
99 Tom Ragonetti 1956 Alfa Special Denver CO
100 Kristine Lay 1974 Alfa Romeo Spider Denver CO
113 Thomas Hershberger 1964 MG MGB Pittsburgh PA
114 Philip Gott 1965 Triumph TR4A Princeton MA
117 Daniel Styduhar 1958 Triumph TR3A Brookfield OH
118 Daren Mann 1965 Lotus Elan Pittsburgh PA
160 Stewart Long 1971 Porsche 914-4 Seven Fields PA
167 Mike Moore 1962 Triumph TR4 Fairview PA
301 Ward Dolaman 1964 Volvo P1800 Bridgeville PA
379 Nate Scigliano 1959 Elva Courier Allison Park PA
510 Gary Reed 1972 Datsun 510 Clairton PA
NA Jim Heckman 1975 BMW 2002 Columbus OH
GROUP 4: SPORTS CARS OVER 2 LITRES
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
6 Andre Herke 1968 BMW 2002 Sarasota FL
6 Blake May 1974 BMW 2002 Beaufort SC
8 Stephen Scholze BMW 2002 Pittsburgh PA
8 Tim Cashman 1970 BMW 2002 Lutherville MD
11 Michael Schindel 1974 Porsche 911 Bradfordwoods PA
12 TC Kline 1968 BMW 2002 Hilliard OH
14 Andrew Grannis 1979 BMW 320i Cleveland Heights OH
20 Colby Schindel 1975 BMW 2002 Port St. Lucie FL
20 Sam Smith BMW 2002 San Diego CA
24 Raymond Peterson 1987 BMW 325is McMurray PA
36 John Wood 1972 BMW 2002 tii Dalton MA
38 Matthew Kuli 1972 Datsun 240Z Butler PA
41 Jeffrey Mitchell 1974 BMW 2002 Plain City OH
42 Karl Hughes 1973 BMW 2002 Cazenovia NY
42 Christopher Zappa 1971 BMW 2002tii Pittsburgh PA
45 Robert Ball 1974 BMW 2002 Downingtown PA
46 Robert Rost 1971 BMW 2002 Ligonier PA
54 Alexander Ross 1970 Datsun 240Z Venetia PA
55 Jack Ingold 1969 BMW 2002
63 Scott Ryan 1971 Porsche 914-6 Butler PA
63 Mark Hampton 1989 BMW 325is Pittsburgh PA
64 Scott Hughes 1970 BMW 2002 Sunsset SC
66 Gary Schultz 1972 Porsche 914-6 Pittsburgh PA
67 Chuck Kelly 1970 Porsche 914-6 Murrysville PA
69 Robert Verenna Jr 1974 BMW 2002 tii McDonald PA
69 Peter Stillwell 1969 BMW 2002 Millersville PA
71 Robert Hayes 1971 Porsche 911E North Port FL
72 John Bechtol 1972 Datsun 240Z Pittsburgh PA
72 Jim Southwood 1972 Porsche 911 T rs Mars PA
77 Duane Smith 1971 Porsche -6 Sewickley PA
89 Alton Fryer 1976 BMW 2002 Pasadena MD
98 Kevin Fryer 1975 BMW 2002 Falls Church VA
99 John Ross 1972 Datsun 240Z Canonsburg PA
100 Dennis Pippy 1974 BMW 2002 Berryville VA
120 Adrienne Hughes 1975 BMW 2002 Spencerport NY
124 Dave Heinz 1972 BMW 2002 Pittsburgh PA
142 Steve Liadis 1983 BMW 320i Pittsburgh PA
202 Perry Genova 1970 BMW 2002 Chapel Hill NC
206 Joe Liles 1970 BMW 2002 Charlotte NC
271 Krisjan Berzins 1976 BMW 2002 Fort Washington PA
347 Rich Maloumian Jr 1956 Austin Healey 100-4 Fort Washington PA
349 John Romano 1979 BMW 320 Duxbury MD
411 Roy Hopkins 1969 BMW 2002 Spencerport NY
511 Peter Bauer Datsun 510
523 John Barhydt 1975 BMW 2002 Eureka MO
707 Michael Daley 1972 Datsun 240Z Mohnton PA
NA Sean Walters 1983 BMW 320i
NA Glen Clarke 1973 BMW 2002
GROUP 5: VINTAGE SPORTS RACERS & FORMULA RACERS
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
3 Tom Chisholm 1962 Lotus Seven Kill Devil Hills NC
5 Paul Wilson 1959 Jabro Mark II Fairfield VA
7 Christopher Morici 1958 Lotus Seven Clifton NJ
14 Stephen Morici 1963 Cooper T-67 FJ Wrightwood CA
37 George Vapaa 1963 Quantum IV Formula S Wilmington DE
41 Jeff Snook 1956 Lotus Eleven Bowling Green OH
57 Bob Albert 1988 Chevron B-67 FF Irwin PA
61 Paul Greigger 1972 Zink C4 FV Cranberry Twp PA
69 David Yeager 1969 Zeitler FV Morgantown WV
69 Christian Morici 1971 Lotus 69 FF Brick NJ
70 Joey Bajalad 1960 Elva Mark VI Sewickley PA
88 Chris Livengood 1972 Lynx FV Allison Park PA
97 Oliver Scigliano 1972 Lynx FV Pittsburgh PA
99 Terry Allard 1972 Rostron CT3 FF Conifer CO
122 Leo Basile 1965 Cooper T-75 Arthurdale WV
127 Chris Cogswell 1978 Crossle 32F N. Plainfield NJ
141 Bill Kovick 1963 Formcar Mki FV Canton OH
148 Dave Gibson 1958 Vay Special Sports Racer Fredericksburg VA
153 Gary Emery 1957 Arnold Special Norman OK
773 David Allison 1960 Lotus 18 Dunn NC
GROUP 6: BMW 2002 MARQUE OF YEAR RACE – SATURDAY
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
6 Andre Herke 1968 BMW 2002 Sarasota FL
6 Blake May 1974 BMW 2002 Beaufort SC
8 Tim Cashman 1970 BMW 2002 Lutherville MD
12 TC Kline 1968 BMW 2002 Hilliard OH
20 Colby Schindel 1975 BMW 2002 Port St. Lucie FL
20 Sam Smith BMW 2002
36 John Wood 1972 BMW 2002 tii Dalton MA
41 Jeffrey Mitchell 1974 BMW 2002 Plain City OH
42 Karl Hughes 1973 BMW 2002 Cazenovia NY
42 Christopher Zappa 1971 BMW 2002tii Pittsburgh PA
45 Robert Ball 1974 BMW 2002 Downingtown PA
46 Robert Rost 1971 BMW 2002 Ligonier PA
53 Russ Rosenberg 1976 BMW 2002 Denton TX
55 Jack Ingold 1969 BMW 2002
64 Scott Hughes 1970 BMW 2002 Sunset SC
69 Robert Verenna Jr 1974 BMW 2002 tii McDonald PA
69 Peter Stillwell 1969 BMW 2002 Millersville PA
73 James Wisbon 1976 BMW 2002 Bridgeville PA
81 Robert Isbitsaki 1971 BMW 1600 Bloomsbury NJ
89 Alton Fryer 1976 BMW 2002 Pasadena MD
98 Kevin Fryer 1975 BMW 2002 Falls Church VA
100 Dennis Pippy 1974 BMW 2002 Berryville VA
120 Adrienne Hughes 1975 BMW 2002 Spencerport NY
124 Dave Heinz 1972 BMW 2002 Pittsburgh PA
202 Perry Genova 1970 BMW 2002 Chapel Hill NC
206 Joe Liles 1970 BMW 2002 Charlotte NC
271 Krisjan Berzins 1976 BMW 2002 Fort Washington PA
411 Roy Hopkins 1969 BMW 2002 Spencerport NY
523 John Barhydt 1975 BMW 2002 Eureka MO
NA Glen Clarke 1973 BMW 2002 Kemptville Ontario
NA Jim Heckman 1975 BMW 2002 Columbus OH
GROUP 7: AXIS VS ALLIES RACE – SUNDAY
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
4 James Dolan 1972 Triumph GT6 Naples FL
6 Peter Dolan 1972 Triumph GT6 Pittsburgh PA
6 Russ Kolesar 1964 Triumph TR4 West Mifflin PA
6 Blake May 1974 BMW 2002 Beaufort SC
7 G. Mike Harmuth 1963 Triumph Spitfire Poughkeepsie NY
8 Brad Kolesar 1973 MG MGB West Mifflin PA
11 Michael Schindel 1974 Porsche 911 Bradfordwoods PA
13 Joseph Teplitz 1969 Datsun 510 Laughlintown PA
20 Colby Schindel 1975 BMW 2002 Port St. Lucie FL
22 Joe Mendel 1971 Lotus Elan Pittsburgh PA
22 Kevin Michael 1960 Elva Courier PA Furnace PA
24 Raymond Peterson 1987 BMW 325is McMurray PA
26 Norman Berke 1959 Elva Courier New Milford CT
31 Robert Schaefer 1974 MG MGBGT Canonsburg PA
36 John Wood 1972 BMW 2002 tii Dalton MA
37 Dave Good 1959 MG MGA Caledon Ontario
39 Brian Dolan 1969 Triumph GT6 Pittsburgh PA
51 Randy Evans 1969 Porsche 911 S McMurray PA
53 David Smith 1959 Austin Healey Sprite MK1 Carlisle PA
55 Dotti Bechtol 1972 Alfa Romeo Spider Pittsburgh PA
57 Charlie Dolan 1957 MG MGA Pittsburgh PA
63 Scott Ryan 1971 Porsche 914-6
67 Chuck Kelly 1970 Porsche 914-6 Murrysville PA
69 Robert Verenna Jr 1974 BMW 2002 tii McDonald PA
69 Peter Stillwell 1969 BMW 2002 Millersville PA
70 Joey Bajalad 1960 Elva Mark VI Sewickley PA
73 James Wisbon 1976 BMW 2002 Bridgeville PA
77 Duane Smith 1971 Porsche -6 Sewickley PA
89 Alton Fryer 1976 BMW 2002 Pasadena MD
98 Kevin Fryer 1975 BMW 2002 Falls Church VA
114 Philip Gott 1965 Triumph TR4A Princeton MA
117 Daniel Styduhar 1958 Triumph TR3A Brookfield OH
153 Gary Emery 1957 Arnold Special Norman OK
167 Mike Moore 1962 Triumph TR4 Fairview PA
510 Gary Reed 1972 Datsun 510 Clairton PA
NA Glen Clarke 1973 BMW 2002

Entries posted June 22, 2018