2018 Historics – Race Entries

Entries posted June 30, 2018

GROUP 1: VINTAGE SMALL-BORE AND FORMULA RACERS
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
1 Jay Meilstrup Turner Mk1 North Abington PA
3 Tom Chisholm 1962 Lotus Seven Kill Devil Hills NC
4 John Mullen Austin Mini Indianapolis IN
6 Paul Greigger 1972 Zink C4 FV Cranberry Twp PA
7 G. Mike Harmuth 1963 Triumph Spitfire Poughkeepsie NY
8 Marty Sukey 1964 Triumph Spitfire Grafton OH
9 John Styduhar 1962 Triumph TR3B Hermitage PA
11 Mark Maehling 1972 MG Midget Canonsburg PA
12 Ronald Scott 1983 Mazda RX7 Rochester NY
17 Paul Stinson 1963 Lotus Super Seven Centre Hall PA
18 Alec Schaefer 1964 Mini Cooper S Canonsburg PA
21 Rick Bardsley 1959 Porsche 356 Girard PA
22 Kevin Michael 1960 Elva Courier PA Furnace PA
23 Peter McCarthy 1962 Austin Healey Ashley/Sprite Newton NJ
24 Jerry Barker 1963 Triumph Herald Hesperia CA
26 Norman Berke 1959 Elva Courier New Milford CT
27 Jay Their 1964 Triumph Spitfire Pittsburgh PA
51 Jesse Darrow Triumph Spitfire Williamsport PA
57 Charlie Dolan 1957 MG MGA Pittsburgh PA
61 Bruce Whipple 1962 Austin Mini Cooper S Newton NJ
62 Mike Jackson 1962 Triumph TR3 Palm Beach Gardens FL
63 Greg Petro 1963 Turner MK III Wexford PA
67 Lamar Beck 1967 Austin Healey Sprite Columbus GA
067 J. Richard Schnabel 1967 Autodynamics D4-A Waynesville NC
70 Joey Bojalad 1960 Elva Mark VI Sewickley PA
71 Hervey Parke 1965 Ginetta G4 Waaccabuc NY
77 Marcus Jones 1966 Zink C5 FV Richmond VA
79 Andrew Moore 1964 Austin Healey Sprite Pittsburgh PA
82 Lorne Fritz 1959 Triumph TR3 Danville PA
88 Chris Livengood 1972 Lynx FV Allison Park PA
97 Oliver Scigliano 1972 Lynx FV Pittsburgh PA
99 Terry Allard 1972 Rostron CT3 FF Conifer CO
108 Leonard McCue 1953 Nash Healey LeMans Cpe St. Petersburg FL
116 John Hasty 1959 Triumph TR3A Gastonia NC
117 Daniel Styduhar 1958 Triumph TR3A Brookfield OH
127 Chris Cogswell 1978 Crossle 32F N. Plainfield NJ
136 Yvonne Meilstrup Austin Healey Sprite North Abington PA
138 Bob Lembcke 1966 Triumph Spitfire MK2 Pensacola FL
153 Gary Emery 1957 Arnold Special Norman OK
157 Vic Schuster 1957 Triumph Amaro Special Kennett Square PA
169 David Yeager 1969 Zeitler FV Morgantown WV
177 Bob Andersson Jr 1965 Mini Cooper S Parkton MD
180 Mathieu Huovinen 1974 Triumph Spitfire Norfolk VA
412 Charles Jones 1966 Zink FV Richmond VA
774 David Bane 1971 Autodynamics MK III Bland VA
GROUP 2: VINTAGE MEDIUM-BORE
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
4 James Dolan 1972 Triumph GT6 Naples FL
5 Charlie Dolan 1972 Triumph GT6 Pittsburgh PA
6 Peter Dolan 1972 Triumph GT6 Pittsburgh PA
006 Gary Hess 1973 Porsche 914 York PA
07 Chris Longo 1968 MG MGB GT Verona PA
13 Joseph Teplitz 1969 Datsun 510 Laughlintown PA
16 Andre Herke 1968 BMW 2002 Sarasota FL
20 Colby Schindel 1975 BMW 2002 Port St. Lucie FL
22 Joe Mendel 1971 Lotus Elan Pittsburgh PA
27 Kenny Williamson 1963 MG MGB Pensacola FL
28 Mike Zappa 1962 MG MGB Pittsburgh PA
31 Robert Schaefer 1974 MG MGBGT Canonsburg PA
32 Gus Vasilakis 1976 Porsche 914 Moon Township PA
34 Glen Clarke 1973 BMW 2002 Mountain Ontario
36 John Wood 1972 BMW 2002 tii Dalton MA
39 Brian Dolan 1969 Triumph GT6 Pittsburgh PA
41 Jeffrey Mitchell 1974 BMW 2002 Plain City OH
42 Karl Hughes 1973 BMW 2002 Cazenovia NY
44 Stephen LeBrun 1970 Alfa Romeo GTA m Canandaigua NY
45 Robert Ball 1974 BMW 2002 Downingtown PA
46 Bob Criss 1967 Volvo 122 Amazon Bethel Park PA
51 Randy Evans 1969 Porsche 911 S McMurray PA
55 Dotti Bechtol 1972 Alfa Romeo Spider Pittsburgh PA
055 Jack Ingold 1969 BMW 2002 Hillsborough NC
56 Brad Karol 1968 BMW 1600-2 Canonsburg PA
57 Logan Dernoshek 1966 Yenko Stinger Charlotte NC
59 Leonard McCue 1959 MG MGA Cpe St. Petersburg FL
61 Ron Williams 1964 Triumph TR4 Munhall PA
63 Scott Janzen 1968 Triumph GT6 Wyndmoor PA
65 Michael Patton 1965 MG MGB Newmanstown PA
66 Craig Seifert 1966 MG MGB Oakdale PA
67 David LeBrun 1967 Alfa Romeo GTV Auburn NY
71 Dick Stockton 1963 Triumph TR4 Marmora NJ
73 James Wisbon 1976 BMW 2002 Bridgeville PA
77 Stephen Shiposh 1974 VW Rabbit Akron OH
80 David Gott 1962 Triumph TR4 Nashua NH
82 Michael Oritt 1961 Ginetta G4 Lusby MD
83 Thomas Upshur 1972 Lotus Europa Murrysville PA
84 Jay De Pol 1971 Triumph GT6 Stevensville MD
86 Ken Knight 1969 Fiat 124 Coupe Henderson NV
95 Tony Drews 1963 Triumph TR4 Moline IL
97 Sean Alexander Triumph TR4 Cedar Falls IA
107 Kermit R. Upton III 1969 BMW 2002 Windsor VT
108 Stephen Scholze 1975 BMW 2002 Pittsburgh PA
113 Thomas Hershberger 1964 MG MGB Pittsburgh PA
114 Philip Gott 1965 Triumph TR4A Princeton MA
144 Mark Skeen 1972 BMW 2002 Durham NC
120 Adrienne Hughes 1975 BMW 2002 Spencerport NY
141 Jason Sukey 1973 Triumph GT6 Amherst OH
145 David Huber 1969 Datsun 510 Heath OH
153 Russ Rosenberg 1976 BMW 2002 Denton TX
160 Stewart Long 1971 Porsche 914-4 Seven Fields PA
161 Bill Tobin 1970 Triumph TR6 Cambridge Springs PA
167 Mike Moore 1962 Triumph TR4 Fairview PA
196 Jeff Tapolci 1969 MG MGB Eighty Four PA
201 Mark Francis BMW 2002 San Diego CA
202 Perry Genova 1970 BMW 2002 Chapel Hill NC
227 Patrick McDonough 1974 Porsche 914-4 Pittsburgh PA
271 Betsy Wisbon 1985 VW Gti Pittsburgh PA
301 Ward Dolaman 1964 Volvo P1800 Bridgeville PA
317 Ryan Murphy 1961 Triumph TR4 Malone WI
341 Dick Moritz 1972 MG MGB Flourtown PA
347 Richard Maloumian Jr 1956 Austin Healey 100-4 Fort Washington PA
411 Roy Hopkins 1969 BMW 2002 Spencerport NY
510 Gary Reed 1972 Datsun 510 Clairton PA
671 Robert Kramer 1962 Triumph TR4 Georgetown TX
711 Eric Snider 1964 Lotus Elan Pittsburgh PA
GROUP 3: VINTAGE LARGE-BORE
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
01 Alan Tosler 1962 Lotus Super Seven New York NY
5 Craig Chima 1962 Lotus Super Seven Akron OH
7 Denny Wilson 1962 Lotus Super Seven Washington MO
11 Michael Schindel 1974 Porsche 911 Bradfordwoods PA
12 Sam Halkias 1969 Triumph TR6 Westerville OH
17 William Emery Triumph TR7 Williamsport PA
26 Stephen LeBrun 1966 Porsche 911 Canandaigua NY
36 Rick Norris 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Hurricane WV
38 Matthew Kuli 1972 Datsun 240Z Butler PA
40 Jeff West 1974 Porsche 914-6 Newark OH
50 Peter Maehling 1972 Porsche 911 Brighton MI
54 Alexander Ross 1970 Datsun 240Z Venetia PA
60 David Huber 1979 Datsun 280ZX Heath OH
63 Scott Ryan 1971 Porsche 914-6 Butler PA
65 David LeBrun 1965 Lotus Elan Auburn NY
66 Gary Schultz 1972 Porsche 914-6 Pittsburgh PA
67 Chuck Kelly 1970 Porsche 914-6 Murrysville PA
71 Kevin Maehling 1971 Porsche 911E Pittsburgh PA
72 John Bechtol 1972 Datsun 240Z Pittsburgh PA
77 Duane Smith 1971 Porsche 914-6 Sewickley PA
99 John Ross 1972 Datsun 240Z Canonsburg PA
202 Scott Kissinger 1971 Datsun 240Z Leesport PA
381 George Wright 1972 Datsun 240Z Henrico VA
401 Robert Lang 1973 Triumph TR6 Northborough MA
711 Robert Hayes 1971 Porsche 911E North Port FL
GROUP 4: BMW CLUB RACING – A
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
01 Gil Caravantes 1995 BMW M3 Sacaramento CA
05 Mark/Alex Zmiewski 2015 BMW M235i Berwyn PA
8 Jeffrey Queensberry 1998 BMW M3 Owings MD
11 Sripathi Haputantri 1995 BMW M3 Kernersville NC
12 Steve Gailits 1977 BMW 320i Uxbridge Ontario
13 Mark/Ed Macanga 1998 BMW M3 Eau Claire WI
17 Ralph Warren 2008 BMW M3 Irvine CA
22 Jerry Kaufman 2001 BMW M3 Mooresville NC
24 Raymond Peterson 1987 BMW 325is McMurray PA
027 Chad Waddell 1997 BMW M3 Pawcatuck CT
31 Scott Reiman 1995 BMW M3 Berryville VA
32 Julie Wolf 1995 BMW M3 Sylmar CA
46 Steve Liadis 2002 BMW M3 Pittsburgh PA
48 Sean Brown 1998 BMW M3 Spotsylvania VA
51 Scott Blazey 1995 BMW M3 Kansas City MO
57 Bob Perritt 1995 BMW M3 Amherst OH
63 Thomas Nee 1989 BMW 325i Allison Park PA
68 Erik Corwin 1995 BMW M3 Atlanta GA
080 Randy Hassett 1995 BMW M3 Williamsburg VA
090 Todd Newcomer 1989 BMW 325i Indian Trail NC
100 Dennis Pippy 1995 BMW M3 Berryville VA
125 Michael Cookson 1995 BMW M3 Syracuse NY
131 Kevin Ogrodnik 1995 BMW M3 Presto PA
163 Jonathan Simmons 1995 BMW M3 Arlington TN
186 Vernon Anderson 1998 BMW M3 Sylmar CA
208 Charles Harding 2003 BMW M3 Graham NC
241 Tyler Pappas 2017 BMW M2 Jackson NJ
251 Allan Lewis 2002 BMW M3 New Dundeee Ontario
282 Richard Zulman 1993 BMW 325 Cornelius NC
299 John Dimoff 1998 BMW M3 Markham Ontariio
321 Peter Carroll 1997 BMW M3 Toronto Ontario
417 Kirk Olsen 1995 BMW M3 Fairport NY
422 Alexander Goare 1995 BMW 325is Charlotte NC
511 Isi/Marshall Papadopoulos 1995 BMW 325is Uxbridge Ontario
620 Greg Wharton 1995 BMW M3 Altoona PA
762 R. Scott Collins 2009 BMW M3 Plant City FL
800 Todd Brown 2002 BMW M3 Spotsylvania VA
839 Shaun/Dylan McKenzie 2004 BMW M3 Sleepy Hollow NY
GROUP 5: GROUND POUNDERS
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
1 Don Henry 1969 Chevrolet Corvette Wilmington OH
3 Bill Glavin 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL Moultonborough NH
7 John Dunlap 1976 Porsche 911S Targa Brighton MI
8 Ron Ramsey 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Melbourne FL
9 Sam Viviano 1969 Chevrolet Camaro 228 McDonald PA
28 James Dolan 1967 Ford GT40 MKIV Naples FL
29 Christopher Zappa 1969 TVR Tuscan Pittsburgh PA
76 Charlie Dolan 1966 Ford Mustang GT350 Pittsburgh PA
80 Robert Andersson 1966 Ford GT40 Parkton MD
99 William Foster 1971 Chevrolet Camaro 28 Aurora OH
128 Peter Dolan 1964 Sunbeam Tiger Pittsburgh PA
154 Jack Neff 1965 Ford Mustang Pittsburgh PA
281 Brian Dolan 1965 AC Cobra 427 Pittsburgh PA
GROUP 6: BMW CLUB RACING – B
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
2 Wade Wilson 1967 BMW 1602 Cedar Grove NJ
003 Charles Benoit 1995 BMW M3 Lewisburg PA
7 Robert Martin 1990 BMW M3 Beacon NY
13 Bill Schachat 2009 BMW M3 Jersey City NJ
14 Jeff Bennett 2002 BMW 330i Mount Plesant SC
16 Emre Kayaalp 1987 Mercedes-Benz 190-E South Orange NJ
27 Patrick Harris 2002 BMW 330i Fairfax VA
30 Dan Feldmann 1996 BMW M3 Danville PA
32 Will Schneider 1988 BMW 325is Hinckley OH
36 Gordy Wagner 1994 BMW 325is Ho-Ho-Kus NJ
40 Kelly Williams 1995 BMW M3 Dayton OH
41 Jeffrey Mitchell 1974 BMW 2002 Plain City OH
50 Ryan White 2002 BMW M3 Concord Township OH
52 Philip Abrami 1988 BMW M3 Montreal Ontario
64 Billy Glavin 2007 BMW 325is Davidson NC
072 Keith Primozic 1995 BMW M3 Gaithersburg MD
077 David Garraux 2001 BMW M3 Presto PA
83 Scott Ontjes 1993 BMW 325i Dayton OH
87 Spencer Wharton 1996 BMW M3 Pittsburgh PA
110 Ali Salih 2001 BMW 330i Wooster OH
111 Bob Thoman 2004 BMW M3 Aurora OH
112 Wayne Dobson 1995 BMW M3 Douglassville PA
116 Dan March 1997 BMW M3 Boiling Spings PA
120 Adrienne Hughes 1975 BMW 2002 Spencerport NY
121 Carl Coscia 1998 BMW M3 Baltimore MD
139 Edward Karabec 1994 BMW 325i Scarborough ME
212 Connor Wharton 1995 BMW M3 Altoona PA
215 John Sanders 2000 BMW 328i Hatfield PA
301 Peter Kerekgyarto 1997 BMW M3 Lancaster PA
333 Jeff Blum 2001 BMW 330i Washington DC
411 Roy Hopkins 1969 BMW 2002 Spencerport NY
514 Francois Metivier 1998 BMW M3 Montreal Quebec
517 Nathaniel Orens 2003 BMW M3 Middletown NJ
523 John Barhydt 1975 BMW 2002 Eureka MO
555 Steve Mertz 1995 BMW M3 Northunberland PA
745 Greg Hartman 2001 BMW 330i Fleetwood PA
767 Sean Walters 1998 BMW M3 Wexford PA
GROUP 7: MODERN HISTORICS
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
3 William Foster 2004 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Cup Aurora OH
03 Randy Walker 2014 Chevrolet Camaro Lexington KY
12 Marc Sharinn 2003 Dodge Charger Cold Springs NY
16 Christopher Gill 1999 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Machias NY
21 Robert Strickland 2010 Dodge Viper ACR-X Medina OH
24 Scott Ryan 2005 Porsche GT3 Cup Butler PA
25 Chris Durbin Chevrolet Monte Carlo South Park PA
26 Michael Attaway 2001 Chevrolet Impala Jefferson GA
27 Jay Manno 1997 Ford Mustang Export PA
40 Richard Ruckh 2014 Chevrolet Camaro Wheaton IL
52 James Bernier 2011 Porsche GT3 Cup Pittsburgh PA
53 Larry Hoopaugh 2011 Chevrolet Corvette Chester SC
61 Jim Meriwether 2004 Chevrolet SS Bergholz OH
63 Dave Brandt 1998 Chevrolet Corvette Wayne PA
77 Ian Simms 2006 Dodge Viper Comp Coupe Eight Four PA
79 Robert Liddle 1985 Chevrolet Corvette McMurray PA
83 Christopher Evans 2005 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Indiana PA
86 Thomas Karet Ferarri F430 Challenge Pittsburgh PA
770 Dante Oliverio 2000 Porsche GT3 Cup Pittsburgh PA
899 Michael Merritt 2016 Viper ACRE Waste Hill Village OH
GROUP 8: KASTNER CUP TRIUMPH RACE – SATURDAY
CAR # DRIVER CAR HOMETOWN
4 James Dolan 1972 Triumph GT6 Naples FL
5 Charlie Dolan 1972 Triumph GT6 Pittsburgh PA
6 Peter Dolan 1972 Triumph GT6 Pittsburgh PA
7 G. Mike Harmuth 1963 Triumph Spitfire Poughkeepsie NY
8 Marty Sukey 1964 Triumph Spitfire Grafton OH
9 John Styduhar 1962 Triumph TR3B Hermitage PA
12 Sam Halkias 1969 Triumph TR6 Westerville OH
17 William Emery Triumph TR7 Williamsport PA
24 Jerry Barker 1963 Triumph Herald Hesperia CA
39 Brian Dolan 1969 Triumph GT6 Pittsburgh PA
51 Jesse Darrow Triumph Spitfire Williamsport PA
61 Ron Williams 1964 Triumph TR4 Munhall PA
62 Mike Jackson 1962 Triumph TR3 Palm Beach Gardens FL
63 Scott Janzen 1968 Triumph GT6 Wyndmoor PA
71 Dick Stockton 1963 Triumph TR4 Marmora NJ
80 David Gott 1962 Triumph TR4 Nashua NH
82 Lorne Fritz 1959 Triumph TR3 Danville PA
84 Jay De Pol 1971 Triumph GT6 Stevensville MD
95 Tony Drews 1963 Triumph TR4 Moline IL
114 Philip Gott 1965 Triumph TR4A Princeton MA
116 John Hasty 1959 Triumph TR3A Gastonia NC
117 Daniel Styduhar 1958 Triumph TR3A Brookfield OH
138 Bob Lembcke 1966 Triumph Spitfire MK2 Pensacola FL
141 Jason Sukey 1973 Triumph GT6 Amherst OH
153 Gary Emery 1957 Arnold Special Norman OK
157 Vic Schuster 1957 Triumph Amaro Special Kennett Square PA
161 Bill Tobin 1970 Triumph TR6 Cambridge Springs PA
167 Mike Moore 1962 Triumph TR4 Fairview PA
180 Mathieu Huovinen 1974 Triumph Spitfire Norfolk VA
317 Ryan Murphy 1961 Triumph TR4 Malone WI
401 Robert Lang 1973 Triumph TR6 Northborough MA
671 Robert Kramer 1962 Triumph TR4 Georgetown TX